Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This Privacy policy sets out how XR Marketing uses and protects any information that you give to us and what to expect when XR Marketing collects personal information.
XR Marketing is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected and will only process data in compliance with the Data Protection Acts 1988 & 2003.

This privacy notice applies to the information we collect about:
1.  visitors to our website
2.  people who submit their personal information in relation to our Business Opportunities

Visitors to our website

When visiting www.xrmarketing.com, tracking technologies may automatically record information about your visit.  This information does not identify you personally.  We do this to find out things such as the number of visitors to the various parts of the site. This help us to tailor the site to enhance the experience for future visitors.  We do not associate any data gathered from this site with any personally identifying information from any source.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive.  This is used to collect information about how visitors use our site.  We use Google Analytics to compile reports and to help us improve the site.  The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come to the site from and the pages they visited.  Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not.
Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer.  This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

The website may contain links to other websites.  We are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of third party websites.  You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

People who submit their personal information in relation to our Business Opportunities
When we collect the details of people that are interested in the Business Opportunities we offer, we may disclose them to any of our employees, officers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes of fulfilling the process for an appointment.?
We will not sell or pass on personal details on to any other third party other than above.

Controlling your personal information

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the address below.  We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.
If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for appointment purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at the email and address stated in the ‘How to contact us’ section below.
Should you wish to obtain a copy of the personal data that we hold on you, simply email or write to us at the email and address shown below.

Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose information about you to any of our employees, officers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes as set out in this privacy policy.  We may also share personal information, for example, when we investigate a complaint. Sometimes we will need to share personal information with the organisation concerned and with other relevant bodies.  In addition, we may disclose information about you to the extent that we are required to do so by law.  We will not sell or pass on personal details on to any other third party unless we have permission to do so.

How to contact us

Should you wish to contact us about the use of your personal information, please write or email to:

XR Marketing, 16 Harcourt Street, Dublin 2, Ireland.
Email: info@xrmarketing.com

Changes to this privacy notice

We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page.  Last update 14th April 2016.